CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00257665" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00257665
Family CFFID2033 Proto-oncogene tyrosine-protein kinase Src Inhibitor Ac-cys-ile-phe(4-no2)-lys-tyr-phe(4-no2) Family
Superfamily CFSID1524 Kappa-type opioid receptor and Delta-type opioid receptor Binder Superfamily 4
Class CFCAD18 Class 18
External ID CHEMBL2387211 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71624288 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2R)-2-[[(2S)-2-amino-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoyl]amino]propanoyl]amino]-3-phenylpropanoyl]amino]-2-methylpropanoyl]amino]-3-methylbutanoyl]amino]-3-methylbutanoyl]amino]-N'-[2-oxo-2-(N-[1-(2-phenylethyl)piperidin-4-yl]anilino)ethyl]pentanediamide
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2R)-2-[[(2S)-2-amino-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoyl]amino]propanoyl]amino]-3-phenylpropanoyl]amino]-2-methylpropanoyl]amino]-3-methylbutanoyl]amino]-3-methylbutanoyl]amino]-N'-[2-oxo-2-(N-[1-(2-phenylethyl)piperidin-4-yl]anilino)ethyl]pentanediamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C61H83N11O10/c1-38(2)52(58(80)66-48(54(63)76)27-28-50(74)64-37-51(75)72(44-21-15-10-16-22-44)45-30-33-71(34-31-45)32-29-41-17-11-8-12-18-41)68-59(81)53(39(3)4)69-60(82)61(6,7)70-57(79)49(36-42-19-13-9-14-20-42)67-55(77)40(5)65-56(78)47(62)35-43-23-25-46(73)26-24-43/h8-26,38-40,45,47-49,52-53,73H,27-37,62H2,1-7H3,(H2,63,76)(H,64,74)(H,65,78)(H,66,80)(H,67,77)(H,68,81)(H,69,82)(H,70,79)/t40-,47+,48+,49+,52+,53+/m1/s1
InChiKey OOOQPXIKDXSCRA-BVWCKYCNSA-N
Formula C61H83N11O10 Molecular Weight 1130.38
Cross Link CHEMBL2387211
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27529 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00257665'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00257665|