CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00257685" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00257685
Family CFFID2034 Proto-oncogene tyrosine-protein kinase Src Inhibitor Ac-cys-ile-tyr-lys-phe(4-i)-tyr Family
Superfamily CFSID1525 Proto-oncogene tyrosine-protein kinase Src Inhibitor Ac-cys-ile-tyr-lys-phe(4-i)-tyr Superfamily
Class CFCID978 Class 2328
External ID 20793952 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 20793952 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6368406
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-[[(2S)-1-(3-fluorophenyl)sulfonylpyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxy-3-iodophenyl)propanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H20FIN2O6S/c21-13-3-1-4-14(11-13)31(29,30)24-8-2-5-17(24)19(26)23-16(20(27)28)10-12-6-7-18(25)15(22)9-12/h1,3-4,6-7,9,11,16-17,25H,2,5,8,10H2,(H,23,26)(H,27,28)/t16-,17-/m0/s1
InChiKey VZRGLHSMODOXCH-IRXDYDNUSA-N
Formula C20H20FIN2O6S Molecular Weight 562.35
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

72718 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00257685'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00257685|