CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00258706" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00258706
Family CFFID2068 Delta-type opioid receptor and Mu-type opioid receptor Ligand H-dmt-tic-d-asp-n(me)-ph Family
Superfamily CFSID1543 Mu-type opioid receptor and Delta-type opioid receptor Binder Superfamily 4
Class CFCID992 Class 2342
External ID CHEMBL2017148 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70691685 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL2017148
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H32N2O2/c30-23-9-8-20-15-26-16-21(25(31)28-22-4-2-1-3-5-22)10-11-27(26,24(20)14-23)12-13-29(18-26)17-19-6-7-19/h1-5,8-9,14,19,21,30H,6-7,10-13,15-18H2,(H,28,31)/t21-,26?,27?/m0/s1
InChiKey YLMCBOPBZSKALW-HTFLBPPUSA-N
Formula C27H32N2O2 Molecular Weight 416.56
Cross Link CHEMBL2017148
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26844 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00258706'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00258706|