CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00259887" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00259887
Family CFFID2104 Dipeptidyl peptidase 4 Inhibitor N4-(4-chlorobenzyl)-2,4-diaminobutanoylpiperidine Family
Superfamily CFSAD539 Acetylcholinesterase Inhibitor Ambenonium Superfamily
Class CFCAD496 Class 496
External ID CHEMBL2180526 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71457362 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[(2R,3R)-1-[4-(4-chlorophenyl)piperidin-1-yl]-3-methyl-1-oxopentan-2-yl]-3-methylbutanamide
IUPAC Name N-[(2R,3R)-1-[4-(4-chlorophenyl)piperidin-1-yl]-3-methyl-1-oxopentan-2-yl]-3-methylbutanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H33ClN2O2/c1-5-16(4)21(24-20(26)14-15(2)3)22(27)25-12-10-18(11-13-25)17-6-8-19(23)9-7-17/h6-9,15-16,18,21H,5,10-14H2,1-4H3,(H,24,26)/t16-,21-/m1/s1
InChiKey GTLNKVSEDJRKCO-IIBYNOLFSA-N
Formula C22H33ClN2O2 Molecular Weight 392.96
Cross Link CHEMBL2180526
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27627 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00259887'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00259887|