CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00260150" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00260150
Family CFFID2111 Mu-type opioid receptor and Nociceptin receptor Ligand Ac-ryyrik-ggg-k-(nh2)-yafgyps-gg Family
Superfamily CFSID998 Nociceptin receptor and Mu-type opioid receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID687 Class 2037
External ID CHEMBL275709 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44315053 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[(2S)-5-(diaminomethylideneamino)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2R)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-3-hydroxy-2-[(2-naphthalen-1-ylacetyl)amino]propanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoyl]amino]-3-naphthalen-2-ylpropanoyl]amino]-4-methylpentanoyl]amino]pentanoyl]-N-ethylpyrrolidine-2-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 1-[(2S)-5-(diaminomethylideneamino)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2R)-2-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-3-hydroxy-2-[(2-naphthalen-1-ylacetyl)amino]propanoyl]amino]-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoyl]amino]-3-naphthalen-2-ylpropanoyl]amino]-4-methylpentanoyl]amino]pentanoyl]-N-ethylpyrrolidine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C56H70N10O9/c1-4-59-54(74)48-19-11-27-66(48)55(75)43(18-10-26-60-56(57)58)62-50(70)44(28-34(2)3)63-52(72)46(31-36-20-23-37-12-5-6-14-39(37)29-36)64-51(71)45(30-35-21-24-41(68)25-22-35)65-53(73)47(33-67)61-49(69)32-40-16-9-15-38-13-7-8-17-42(38)40/h5-9,12-17,20-25,29,34,43-48,67-68H,4,10-11,18-19,26-28,30-33H2,1-3H3,(H,59,74)(H,61,69)(H,62,70)(H,63,72)(H,64,71)(H,65,73)(H4,57,58,60)/t43-,44-,45-,46+,47-,48?/m0/s1
InChiKey APPHLBSAPFGYEX-NKSNMKHQSA-N
Formula C56H70N10O9 Molecular Weight 1027.22
Cross Link CHEMBL275709
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26832 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00260150'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00260150|