CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00261948" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00261948
Family CFFID2187 Adenosine receptor A1 and Adenosine receptor A2a Ligand N6-methoxy-2-[(4-methoxyphenyl)ethynyl]adenosine Family
Superfamily CFSID1617 Adenosine receptor A1 and Adenosine receptor A2a Ligand N6-methoxy-2-[(4-methoxyphenyl)ethynyl]adenosine Superfamily
Class CFCCD476 Class 1289
External ID CHEMBL605465 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46874386 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (3S,4R,5S)-2-[6-amino-2-[2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)ethoxy]purin-9-yl]-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol
IUPAC Name (3S,4R,5S)-2-[6-amino-2-[2-(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)ethoxy]purin-9-yl]-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H25N5O7/c1-29-11-4-3-10(7-12(11)30-2)5-6-31-20-23-17(21)14-18(24-20)25(9-22-14)19-16(28)15(27)13(8-26)32-19/h3-4,7,9,13,15-16,19,26-28H,5-6,8H2,1-2H3,(H2,21,23,24)/t13-,15-,16-,19?/m0/s1
InChiKey MWGCPRBVVATXOT-AOTTWXCTSA-N
Formula C20H25N5O7 Molecular Weight 447.44
Cross Link CHEMBL605465
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27523 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00261948'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00261948|