CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00262688" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00262688
Family CFFID2239 Voltage-dependent T-type calcium channel subunit alpha-1I Ligand KKHT-20818 Family
Superfamily CFSID1647 Voltage-dependent T-type calcium channel subunit alpha-1I Ligand KKHT-20818 Superfamily
Class CFCID25 Class 1375
External ID 9825774 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 9825774 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7815814
IUPAC Name 2-[3-[bis[(3-chlorophenyl)methyl]amino]propylamino]-1H-quinolin-4-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H25Cl2N3O/c27-21-8-3-6-19(14-21)17-31(18-20-7-4-9-22(28)15-20)13-5-12-29-26-16-25(32)23-10-1-2-11-24(23)30-26/h1-4,6-11,14-16H,5,12-13,17-18H2,(H2,29,30,32)
InChiKey WJPMDYQFPYFMBK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C26H25Cl2N3O Molecular Weight 466.40
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27429 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00262688'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00262688|