CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00265495" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00265495
Family CFFID2328 Delta-type opioid receptor and Kappa-type opioid receptor Ligand N-(17-methylmorphinan-3-yl)-n'-phenylurea Family
Superfamily CFSID1428 Kappa-type opioid receptor and Delta-type opioid receptor Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCID771 Class 2121
External ID 57284487 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57284487 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN10558972
IUPAC Name 3-[(6aR,9S)-5-bromo-4,4-dimethyl-6a,7,8,9,10,10a-hexahydro-6H-indolo[4,3-fg]quinoline-4-ium-9-yl]-1,1-diethylurea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H29BrN4O/c1-5-25(6-2)21(27)24-13-10-15-14-8-7-9-18-19(14)16(11-17(15)23-12-13)20(22)26(18,3)4/h7-9,13,15,17,23H,5-6,10-12H2,1-4H3/p+1/t13-,15?,17+/m0/s1
InChiKey CXCHNVFZCPKETK-BDBMTWCYSA-O
Formula C21H30BrN4O+ Molecular Weight 434.39
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48705 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00265495'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00265495|