CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00269329" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00269329
Family CFFID2482 Histamine H3 receptor Ligand (r)-1-(4-nitrophenethyl)-2-methylpyrrolidine Family
Superfamily CFSID1504 Histamine H3 receptor and Amyloid beta A4 protein Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID827 Class 2177
External ID 23193285 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 23193285 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name N-[2-[benzyl(methyl)amino]ethoxy]aniline
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C16H20N2O/c1-18(14-15-8-4-2-5-9-15)12-13-19-17-16-10-6-3-7-11-16/h2-11,17H,12-14H2,1H3
InChiKey USPHYUPAUBTSHU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C16H20N2O Molecular Weight 256.34
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

81579 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00269329'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00269329|