CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00269622" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00269622
Family CFFID2502 14-alpha sterol demethylase Inhibitor CP-320626 Family
Superfamily CFSID1811 Adenosine receptor A3 and 14-alpha sterol demethylase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD139 Class 952
External ID 57140331 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57140331 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name methyl (5S)-6-[[(3S)-1-amino-1-oxononan-3-yl]-ethylamino]-5-[[1-[(2-chlorophenyl)methyl]indole-2-carbonyl]amino]-6-oxohexanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C34H45ClN4O5/c1-4-6-7-8-16-26(22-31(36)40)38(5-2)34(43)28(18-13-20-32(41)44-3)37-33(42)30-21-24-14-10-12-19-29(24)39(30)23-25-15-9-11-17-27(25)35/h9-12,14-15,17,19,21,26,28H,4-8,13,16,18,20,22-23H2,1-3H3,(H2,36,40)(H,37,42)/t26-,28-/m0/s1
InChiKey QMJSUOYPXQWJIF-XCZPVHLTSA-N
Formula C34H45ClN4O5 Molecular Weight 625.20
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00269622'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00269622|