CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00273779" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00273779
Family CFFID2686 Multidrug resistance protein 1 and Multidrug resistance-associated protein 1 Inhibitor XR-9456 Family
Superfamily CFSID989 Multidrug resistance protein 1 and Multidrug resistance-associated protein 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD246 Class 1059
External ID 54033011 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 54033011 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN8789946
IUPAC Name N-[4-[3-[(3,4-dimethoxyphenyl)methyl-methylamino]propoxy]-2-methoxyphenyl]-5-methoxy-9-oxo-10H-acridine-4-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C35H37N3O7/c1-38(21-22-13-16-28(41-2)31(19-22)44-5)17-8-18-45-23-14-15-27(30(20-23)43-4)36-35(40)26-11-6-9-24-32(26)37-33-25(34(24)39)10-7-12-29(33)42-3/h6-7,9-16,19-20H,8,17-18,21H2,1-5H3,(H,36,40)(H,37,39)
InChiKey LGYJDNCCFWPNRL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C35H37N3O7 Molecular Weight 611.68
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

46186 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00273779'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00273779|