CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00277554" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00277554
Family CFFID2837 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2C Ligand N-(6-phenoxypyridin-3-yl)-1h-indole-3-carboxamide Family
Superfamily CFSCD472 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and Sodium-dependent serotonin transporter Ligand Vilazodone Superfamily
Class CFCAD656 Class 656
External ID ZINC40309060 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 51974429 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (7S)-1-(4-methoxyphenyl)-5-oxo-7-phenyl-6,7-dihydro-4H-pyrrolo[3,2-b]pyridine-3-carboxylate
IUPAC Name (7S)-1-(4-methoxyphenyl)-5-oxo-7-phenyl-6,7-dihydro-4H-pyrrolo[3,2-b]pyridine-3-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H18N2O4/c1-27-15-9-7-14(8-10-15)23-12-17(21(25)26)19-20(23)16(11-18(24)22-19)13-5-3-2-4-6-13/h2-10,12,16H,11H2,1H3,(H,22,24)(H,25,26)/p-1/t16-/m0/s1
InChiKey DJSFLULJNZXIFS-INIZCTEOSA-M
Formula C21H17N2O4- Molecular Weight 361.37
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27624 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00277554'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00277554|