CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00279356" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00279356
Family CFFID2891 B2 bradykinin receptor Ligand FR-173657 Family
Superfamily CFSID2045 B2 bradykinin receptor Ligand FR-173657 Superfamily
Class CFCID664 Class 2014
External ID CHEMBL540300 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11343114 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name ethyl 2-[8-[[2,6-dichloro-3-[methyl-[2-[[(E)-3-[4-(methylcarbamoyl)phenyl]prop-2-enoyl]amino]acetyl]amino]phenyl]methoxy]-2-methylquinolin-4-yl]oxyacetate;hydrochloride
IUPAC Name ethyl 2-[8-[[2,6-dichloro-3-[methyl-[2-[[(E)-3-[4-(methylcarbamoyl)phenyl]prop-2-enoyl]amino]acetyl]amino]phenyl]methoxy]-2-methylquinolin-4-yl]oxyacetate;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C35H34Cl2N4O7.ClH/c1-5-46-32(44)20-48-29-17-21(2)40-34-24(29)7-6-8-28(34)47-19-25-26(36)14-15-27(33(25)37)41(4)31(43)18-39-30(42)16-11-22-9-12-23(13-10-22)35(45)38-3;/h6-17H,5,18-20H2,1-4H3,(H,38,45)(H,39,42);1H/b16-11+;
InChiKey INTSNLWLZLLGJT-YFMOEUEHSA-N
Formula C35H35Cl3N4O7 Molecular Weight 730.03
Cross Link CHEMBL540300
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27766 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00279356'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00279356|