CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00280512" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00280512
Family CFFID2938 Aurora kinase B and Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck Inhibitor CGP-57380 Family
Superfamily CFSID389 Aurora kinase B and Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD211 Class 1024
External ID CHEMBL2393253 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73353510 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-N-(4-chlorophenyl)-6-N,6-N-diethyl-1H-pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidine-4,6-diamine
IUPAC Name 4-N-(4-chlorophenyl)-6-N,6-N-diethyl-1H-pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidine-4,6-diamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H17ClN6/c1-3-22(4-2)15-19-13(12-9-17-21-14(12)20-15)18-11-7-5-10(16)6-8-11/h5-9H,3-4H2,1-2H3,(H2,17,18,19,20,21)
InChiKey BDBKOKIDJKLGPT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H17ClN6 Molecular Weight 316.79
Cross Link CHEMBL2393253
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

77744 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00280512'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00280512|