CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00283378" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00283378
Family CFFID3064 DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 3B Inhibitor NSC-154957 Family
Superfamily CFSID2151 DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 3B Inhibitor NSC-154957 Superfamily
Class CFCID1305 Class 2655
External ID 57151428 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57151428 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9409865
IUPAC Name (2R)-2-(butoxycarbonylamino)-3-tritylsulfanylpropanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H29NO4S/c1-2-3-19-32-26(31)28-24(25(29)30)20-33-27(21-13-7-4-8-14-21,22-15-9-5-10-16-22)23-17-11-6-12-18-23/h4-18,24H,2-3,19-20H2,1H3,(H,28,31)(H,29,30)/t24-/m0/s1
InChiKey ASOMZCRINAJFQF-DEOSSOPVSA-N
Formula C27H29NO4S Molecular Weight 463.59
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27527 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00283378'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00283378|