CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00283385" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00283385
Family CFFID3066 DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 3B Inhibitor NSC-57893 Family
Superfamily CFSID2152 DNA (cytosine-5)-methyltransferase 3B Inhibitor NSC-57893 Superfamily
Class CFCID178 Class 1528
External ID CHEMBL2086742 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 62707575 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[(E)-(5-methoxy-1,3-dihydrobenzimidazol-2-ylidene)-phenylmethyl]-2-oxoindole-5-carboxylic acid
IUPAC Name 3-[(E)-(5-methoxy-1,3-dihydrobenzimidazol-2-ylidene)-phenylmethyl]-2-oxoindole-5-carboxylic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H17N3O4/c1-31-15-8-10-18-19(12-15)26-22(25-18)20(13-5-3-2-4-6-13)21-16-11-14(24(29)30)7-9-17(16)27-23(21)28/h2-12H,1H3,(H,25,26)(H,27,28)(H,29,30)
InChiKey GTHUEDBAWKTNDV-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H17N3O4 Molecular Weight 411.41
Cross Link CHEMBL2086742
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27433 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00283385'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00283385|