CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00283858" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00283858
Family CFFID3098 Galanin receptor type 1 and Galanin receptor type 2 Ligand Galantide Family
Superfamily CFSID100 Galanin receptor type 2 and Galanin receptor type 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID39 Class 1389
External ID 53887129 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 53887129 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN5066170
IUPAC Name 4-[2-[(2R,5S)-4-[(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-2,5-dimethylpiperazin-1-yl]-2-oxoethoxy]benzonitrile
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H24FN3O2/c1-16-13-26(22(27)15-28-21-9-5-18(11-24)6-10-21)17(2)12-25(16)14-19-3-7-20(23)8-4-19/h3-10,16-17H,12-15H2,1-2H3/t16-,17+/m0/s1
InChiKey HNYABEJPVLZUFE-DLBZAZTESA-N
Formula C22H24FN3O2 Molecular Weight 381.44
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26235 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00283858'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00283858|