CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00284822" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00284822
Family CFFID3127 Amine oxidase [flavin-containing] A and Mitogen-activated protein kinase 10 Inhibitor NSC-656158 Family
Superfamily CFSID2187 Amine oxidase [flavin-containing] A and Mitogen-activated protein kinase 10 Inhibitor NSC-656158 Superfamily
Class CFCID1322 Class 2672
External ID ZINC09034062 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40911209 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S)-N-(6-acetylbenzo[d][1,3]dioxol-5-yl)-5-oxo-1-(3-oxo-1,3-dihydroisobenzofuran-1-yl)pyrrolidine-2-carboxamide
IUPAC Name (2S)-N-(6-acetyl-1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-5-oxo-1-[(1R)-3-oxo-1H-2-benzofuran-1-yl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H18N2O7/c1-11(25)14-8-17-18(30-10-29-17)9-15(14)23-20(27)16-6-7-19(26)24(16)21-12-4-2-3-5-13(12)22(28)31-21/h2-5,8-9,16,21H,6-7,10H2,1H3,(H,23,27)/t16-,21+/m0/s1
InChiKey QVOQUELJNHAFQI-HRAATJIYSA-N
Formula C22H18N2O7 Molecular Weight 422.39
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27409 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00284822'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00284822|