CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00285096" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00285096
Family CFFID3130 Histamine H3 receptor and Histamine H4 receptor Ligand (r)-3-(1h-imidazol-4-yl)propyl Sec-butylcarbamate Family
Superfamily CFSID2190 Histamine H3 receptor and Histamine H4 receptor Ligand (r)-3-(1h-imidazol-4-yl)propyl Sec-butylcarbamate Superfamily
Class CFCID1325 Class 2675
External ID CHEMBL1789799 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 52952957 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-(1H-imidazol-5-yl)propyl N-[(E)-hex-2-enyl]carbamate
IUPAC Name 3-(1H-imidazol-5-yl)propyl N-[(E)-hex-2-enyl]carbamate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H21N3O2/c1-2-3-4-5-8-15-13(17)18-9-6-7-12-10-14-11-16-12/h4-5,10-11H,2-3,6-9H2,1H3,(H,14,16)(H,15,17)/b5-4+
InChiKey WJEAZFGKRWLAIJ-SNAWJCMRSA-N
Formula C13H21N3O2 Molecular Weight 251.32
Cross Link CHEMBL1789799
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

69510 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00285096'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00285096|