CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00285119" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00285119
Family CFFID3131 Fatty-acid amide hydrolase 1 Inhibitor Phenmedipham Family
Superfamily CFSID464 Fatty-acid amide hydrolase 1 and Inosine-5'-monophosphate dehydrogenase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD336 Class 336
External ID 12843952 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 12843952 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9524227
IUPAC Name benzyl N-(4-amino-2-methoxyphenyl)carbamate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H16N2O3/c1-19-14-9-12(16)7-8-13(14)17-15(18)20-10-11-5-3-2-4-6-11/h2-9H,10,16H2,1H3,(H,17,18)
InChiKey YLLHFVVLOCFUSX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H16N2O3 Molecular Weight 272.30
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27030 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00285119'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00285119|