CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00285157" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00285157
Family CFFID3135 Sodium-dependent dopamine transporter and Sodium-dependent noradrenaline transporter Inhibitor PF-18298 Family
Superfamily CFSCD370 Substance-K receptor and Substance-P receptor Ligand DNK-333 Superfamily
Class CFCAD496 Class 496
External ID CHEMBL2338409 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71517192 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[[1-[2-(tert-butylcarbamoylamino)ethyl]pyrrolidin-3-yl]methyl]-3,5-dichlorobenzamide
IUPAC Name N-[[1-[2-(tert-butylcarbamoylamino)ethyl]pyrrolidin-3-yl]methyl]-3,5-dichlorobenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H28Cl2N4O2/c1-19(2,3)24-18(27)22-5-7-25-6-4-13(12-25)11-23-17(26)14-8-15(20)10-16(21)9-14/h8-10,13H,4-7,11-12H2,1-3H3,(H,23,26)(H2,22,24,27)
InChiKey WGDQLOTYIWHCHS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H28Cl2N4O2 Molecular Weight 415.36
Cross Link CHEMBL2338409
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27648 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00285157'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00285157|