CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00286502" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00286502
Family CFFID3217 MO15-related protein kinase Pfmrk Inhibitor 2-chloro-n-(o-tolylcarbamoyl)benzamide Family
Superfamily CFSID804 Retinoic acid receptor RXR-alpha and MO15-related protein kinase Pfmrk Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID563 Class 1913
External ID CHEMBL229374 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 16736851 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (Z)-3-(4-chloroanilino)-2-(2-chlorobenzoyl)-N-ethylprop-2-enamide
IUPAC Name (Z)-3-(4-chloroanilino)-2-(2-chlorobenzoyl)-N-ethylprop-2-enamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H16Cl2N2O2/c1-2-21-18(24)15(11-22-13-9-7-12(19)8-10-13)17(23)14-5-3-4-6-16(14)20/h3-11,22H,2H2,1H3,(H,21,24)/b15-11-
InChiKey ZBCKRZKCFVJDAC-PTNGSMBKSA-N
Formula C18H16Cl2N2O2 Molecular Weight 363.24
Cross Link CHEMBL229374
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00286502'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00286502|