CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00286682" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00286682
Family CFFID3228 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A and Alpha-2A adrenergic receptor Ligand 7-methoxy-2,3,4,9-tetrahydro-1h-beta-carboline Family
Superfamily CFSAD271 Melatonin receptor type 1A Ligand Melatonin Superfamily
Class CFCAD24 Class 24
External ID ZINC00968444 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 29010903 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name Mahanimbine
IUPAC Name (3S)-3,5-dimethyl-3-(4-methylpent-3-enyl)-11H-pyrano[3,2-a]carbazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H25NO/c1-15(2)8-7-12-23(4)13-11-18-21-19(14-16(3)22(18)25-23)17-9-5-6-10-20(17)24-21/h5-6,8-11,13-14,24H,7,12H2,1-4H3/t23-/m0/s1
InChiKey HTNVFUBCWIYPJN-QHCPKHFHSA-N
Formula C23H25NO Molecular Weight 331.45
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27648 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00286682'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00286682|