CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00286757" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00286757
Family CFFID3232 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A Ligand 1,6-bis(4-phenylpiperazin-1-yl)hexane Family
Superfamily CFSID2249 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCID1357 Class 2707
External ID 12763904 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 12763904 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name N-phenyl-N-[3-[4-[3-(N-phenylanilino)propyl]piperazin-1-yl]propyl]aniline
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C34H40N4/c1-5-15-31(16-6-1)37(32-17-7-2-8-18-32)25-13-23-35-27-29-36(30-28-35)24-14-26-38(33-19-9-3-10-20-33)34-21-11-4-12-22-34/h1-12,15-22H,13-14,23-30H2
InChiKey RQZUUSKAUPCXDG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C34H40N4 Molecular Weight 504.71
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

45834 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00286757'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00286757|