CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00286920" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00286920
Family CFFID3242 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2C Ligand Nelotanserin Family
Superfamily CFSID2256 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2C Ligand Nelotanserin Superfamily
Class CFCCD509 Class 1322
External ID CHEMBL598171 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11154832 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN5063270
IUPAC Name 1-[3-(4-bromo-2-methylpyrazol-3-yl)-4-methoxyphenyl]-3-(3,5-difluorophenyl)urea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H15BrF2N4O2/c1-25-17(15(19)9-22-25)14-8-12(3-4-16(14)27-2)23-18(26)24-13-6-10(20)5-11(21)7-13/h3-9H,1-2H3,(H2,23,24,26)
InChiKey YMVIRCYNRMVMJQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H15BrF2N4O2 Molecular Weight 437.24
Cross Link CHEMBL598171
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00286920'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00286920|