CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00287334" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00287334
Family CFFID3264 Baculoviral IAP repeat-containing protein 3 and E3 ubiquitin-protein ligase XIAP Inhibitor SM-337 Family
Superfamily CFSID7 Prothrombin and Neuropeptide Y receptor type 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID4 Class 1354
External ID CHEMBL361282 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11166263 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Capped Tripeptide Analog 4
IUPAC Name (2S)-N-[(1R)-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]-1-[(2S)-3,3-dimethyl-2-[[(2S)-2-(methylamino)propanoyl]amino]butanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H36N4O3/c1-15(25-5)21(29)27-20(24(2,3)4)23(31)28-14-8-11-19(28)22(30)26-18-13-12-16-9-6-7-10-17(16)18/h6-7,9-10,15,18-20,25H,8,11-14H2,1-5H3,(H,26,30)(H,27,29)/t15-,18+,19-,20+/m0/s1
InChiKey OINZSHMABRPILQ-JOCLIGHLSA-N
Formula C24H36N4O3 Molecular Weight 428.57
Cross Link CHEMBL361282
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

69584 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00287334'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00287334|