CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00288182" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00288182
Family CFFID3288 Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1 and Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit gamma-2 Ligand Ethyl 9h-pyrido[3,4-b]indole-3-carboxylate Family
Superfamily CFSID2286 Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1 and Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit gamma-2 Ligand Ethyl 9h-pyrido[3,4-b]indole-3-carboxylate Superfamily
Class CFCID1374 Class 2724
External ID CHEMBL2051966 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 12789142 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name trideuteriomethyl 9H-pyrido[3,4-b]indole-3-carboxylate
IUPAC Name trideuteriomethyl 9H-pyrido[3,4-b]indole-3-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H10N2O2/c1-17-13(16)11-6-9-8-4-2-3-5-10(8)15-12(9)7-14-11/h2-7,14H,1H3/i1D3
InChiKey QWTPDNZHVXAYRX-FIBGUPNXSA-N
Formula C13H7D3N2O2 Molecular Weight 229.21
Cross Link CHEMBL2051966
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27676 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00288182'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00288182|