CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00290574" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00290574
Family CFFID3399 Type-2 angiotensin II receptor Ligand L-158809 Family
Superfamily CFSID139 Tryptase and Adenosine receptor A1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD667 Class 667
External ID CHEMBL91501 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 15658015 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [2-[propyl-[[4-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]phenyl]methyl]amino]pyridin-3-yl]thiourea
IUPAC Name [2-[propyl-[[4-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]phenyl]methyl]amino]pyridin-3-yl]thiourea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H24N8S/c1-2-14-31(22-20(26-23(24)32)8-5-13-25-22)15-16-9-11-17(12-10-16)18-6-3-4-7-19(18)21-27-29-30-28-21/h3-13H,2,14-15H2,1H3,(H3,24,26,32)(H,27,28,29,30)
InChiKey CQTWJSKVMITABV-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H24N8S Molecular Weight 444.56
Cross Link CHEMBL91501
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26829 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00290574'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00290574|