CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00294117" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00294117
Family CFFID3589 Glutamate receptor 1 Ligand Piriqualone Family
Superfamily CFSID2470 Glutamate receptor 1 Ligand Piriqualone Superfamily
Class CFCCD27 Class 840
External ID 21241355 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 21241355 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9523663
IUPAC Name N-(3-methylpyridin-2-yl)-4-oxo-1H-cinnoline-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H12N4O2/c1-9-5-4-8-16-14(9)17-15(21)12-13(20)10-6-2-3-7-11(10)18-19-12/h2-8H,1H3,(H,18,20)(H,16,17,21)
InChiKey NVERBMPVRLRJMM-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H12N4O2 Molecular Weight 280.28
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27635 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00294117'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00294117|