CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00295590" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00295590
Family CFFID3655 Delta-type opioid receptor and Mu-type opioid receptor Ligand Tyr-pro-phe-phe-och2ch3 Family
Superfamily CFSCD51 Neurotensin receptor type 1 and Ceramide glucosyltransferase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD45 Class 858
External ID 56984321 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 56984321 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7673164
IUPAC Name methyl 2-hydroxy-5-[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-2-[(2-methylpropan-2-yl)oxycarbonylamino]-3-phenylpropanoyl]amino]-3-oxo-3-phenylmethoxypropyl]benzoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C32H36N2O8/c1-32(2,3)42-31(39)34-25(18-21-11-7-5-8-12-21)28(36)33-26(30(38)41-20-22-13-9-6-10-14-22)19-23-15-16-27(35)24(17-23)29(37)40-4/h5-17,25-26,35H,18-20H2,1-4H3,(H,33,36)(H,34,39)/t25-,26-/m0/s1
InChiKey GOHAXLYTRSWRER-UIOOFZCWSA-N
Formula C32H36N2O8 Molecular Weight 576.64
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

69175 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00295590'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00295590|