CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00297397" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00297397
Family CFFID3755 Delta-type opioid receptor and Mu-type opioid receptor Ligand N Alpha-amidino-tyr(me)-pro-trp-p-cl-phe-nh2 Family
Superfamily CFSID2576 Delta-type opioid receptor and Mu-type opioid receptor Ligand N Alpha-amidino-tyr(me)-pro-trp-p-cl-phe-nh2 Superfamily
Class CFCCD84 Class 897
External ID CHEMBL2334773 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71719454 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[(R)-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-1-[(2S)-2-amino-3-(4-hydroxy-2,6-dimethylphenyl)propanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)propanoyl]amino]-(furan-2-yl)methyl]prop-2-enoic acid
IUPAC Name 2-[(R)-[[(2S)-2-[[(2S)-1-[(2S)-2-amino-3-(4-hydroxy-2,6-dimethylphenyl)propanoyl]pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]-3-(1H-indol-3-yl)propanoyl]amino]-(furan-2-yl)methyl]prop-2-enoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C35H39N5O7/c1-19-14-23(41)15-20(2)25(19)17-26(36)34(44)40-12-6-10-29(40)33(43)38-28(16-22-18-37-27-9-5-4-8-24(22)27)32(42)39-31(21(3)35(45)46)30-11-7-13-47-30/h4-5,7-9,11,13-15,18,26,28-29,31,37,41H,3,6,10,12,16-17,36H2,1-2H3,(H,38,43)(H,39,42)(H,45,46)/t26-,28-,29-,31+/m0/s1
InChiKey QBPGLGPDPFXICV-YQOCYVMFSA-N
Formula C35H39N5O7 Molecular Weight 641.71
Cross Link CHEMBL2334773
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27620 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00297397'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00297397|