CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00297590" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00297590
Family CFFID3775 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 Ligand 3-m-tolyl-1,5-naphthyridine Family
Superfamily CFSID1115 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 and Cytochrome P450 11B1, mitochondrial Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID752 Class 2102
External ID CHEMBL2417616 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73356736 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-phenyl-5-[(5-phenylpyridin-3-yl)methyl]pyridine
IUPAC Name 2-phenyl-5-[(5-phenylpyridin-3-yl)methyl]pyridine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H18N2/c1-3-7-20(8-4-1)22-14-19(15-24-17-22)13-18-11-12-23(25-16-18)21-9-5-2-6-10-21/h1-12,14-17H,13H2
InChiKey GVIQYPDPVMBMME-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H18N2 Molecular Weight 322.40
Cross Link CHEMBL2417616
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

81328 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00297590'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00297590|