CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00299610" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00299610
Family CFFID3883 Prolyl endopeptidase Inhibitor SUAM-1221 Family
Superfamily CFSID2645 Prolyl endopeptidase Inhibitor SUAM-1221 Superfamily
Class CFCAD634 Class 634
External ID 15660962 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 15660962 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7282095
IUPAC Name 2-oxo-2-[(2S)-1-(7-phenyl-2-propan-2-ylheptanoyl)pyrrolidin-2-yl]acetic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H31NO4/c1-16(2)18(13-8-4-7-12-17-10-5-3-6-11-17)21(25)23-15-9-14-19(23)20(24)22(26)27/h3,5-6,10-11,16,18-19H,4,7-9,12-15H2,1-2H3,(H,26,27)/t18?,19-/m0/s1
InChiKey GBLCQZSNJIFNBR-GGYWPGCISA-N
Formula C22H31NO4 Molecular Weight 373.49
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

42567 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00299610'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00299610|