CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00301566" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00301566
Family CFFID4037 Sodium-dependent dopamine transporter Inhibitor (+/-)-threo-n-(2-methylfuran)methylphenidate Family
Superfamily CFSID2635 Fatty-acid amide hydrolase 1 and Sodium-dependent dopamine transporter Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1562 Class 2912
External ID ZINC20410656 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 11874738 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (1S,4aR,5S)-methyl 1,4a-dimethyl-6-methylene-5-(2-(2-(morpholinomethyl)furan-3-yl)ethyl)decahydronaphthalene-1-carboxylate
IUPAC Name methyl (1S,4aR,5S,8aR)-1,4a-dimethyl-6-methylidene-5-[2-[2-(morpholin-4-ylmethyl)furan-3-yl]ethyl]-3,4,5,7,8,8a-hexahydro-2H-naphthalene-1-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H39NO4/c1-19-6-9-23-25(2,11-5-12-26(23,3)24(28)29-4)21(19)8-7-20-10-15-31-22(20)18-27-13-16-30-17-14-27/h10,15,21,23H,1,5-9,11-14,16-18H2,2-4H3/t21-,23+,25+,26-/m0/s1
InChiKey NEHOOTOVVLNUDJ-CMNQHTDYSA-N
Formula C26H39NO4 Molecular Weight 429.59
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00301566'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00301566|