CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00303295" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00303295
Family CFFID4151 RAC-gamma serine/threonine-protein kinase Inhibitor BMS-754807 Family
Superfamily CFSCD150 Tyrosine-protein kinase Lck and Aurora kinase B Inhibitor VX-680 Superfamily
Class CFCCD122 Class 935
External ID CHEMBL2153794 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 66557172 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-(1-ethylimidazol-2-yl)-5-methyl-N-(1-methylpyrazol-3-yl)-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-c]pyridine-7-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 3-(1-ethylimidazol-2-yl)-5-methyl-N-(1-methylpyrazol-3-yl)-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-c]pyridine-7-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H19N7O/c1-4-25-8-6-19-17(25)13-10-20-15-12(13)9-11(2)21-16(15)18(26)22-14-5-7-24(3)23-14/h5-10,20H,4H2,1-3H3,(H,22,23,26)
InChiKey GDTOGQSLXZZPET-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H19N7O Molecular Weight 349.39
Cross Link CHEMBL2153794
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26815 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00303295'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00303295|