CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00307570" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00307570
Family CFFBM125 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and D(2) dopamine receptor ligand methyl 2-[(4-oxo-1-phenyl-1,3,8-triazaspiro[4.5]decan-8-yl)methyl]-3,7-dihydro-2H-[1,4]dioxino[2,3-e]indole-8-carboxylate family
Superfamily CFSBM82 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and D(2) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD297 Class 297
External ID CHEMBL1237165 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 52941809 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (3S)-3-[[2-(6-fluoro-2,3,4,9-tetrahydro-1H-carbazol-3-yl)ethylamino]methyl]-2,3,7,9-tetrahydro-[1,4]dioxino[2,3-e]indol-8-one;hydrochloride
IUPAC Name (3S)-3-[[2-(6-fluoro-2,3,4,9-tetrahydro-1H-carbazol-3-yl)ethylamino]methyl]-2,3,7,9-tetrahydro-[1,4]dioxino[2,3-e]indol-8-one;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H26FN3O3.ClH/c26-15-2-4-21-18(10-15)17-9-14(1-3-20(17)28-21)7-8-27-12-16-13-31-25-19-11-24(30)29-22(19)5-6-23(25)32-16;/h2,4-6,10,14,16,27-28H,1,3,7-9,11-13H2,(H,29,30);1H/t14?,16-;/m0./s1
InChiKey GFPPFLISXNSKPS-OIBOYYEISA-N
Formula C25H27ClFN3O3 Molecular Weight 471.95
Cross Link CHEMBL1237165
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27676 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00307570'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00307570|