CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00308165" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00308165
Family CFFBM156 Cyclin-dependent kinase 2 and Cyclin-dependent kinase 1 inhibitor AC1O6YZF family
Superfamily CFSBM97 D(4) dopamine receptor and D(2) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM4 Class 3054
External ID CHEMBL402969 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44448295 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[4-[(4-anilino-5-nitropyrimidin-2-yl)amino]phenoxy]acetic acid
IUPAC Name 2-[4-[(4-anilino-5-nitropyrimidin-2-yl)amino]phenoxy]acetic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H15N5O5/c24-16(25)11-28-14-8-6-13(7-9-14)21-18-19-10-15(23(26)27)17(22-18)20-12-4-2-1-3-5-12/h1-10H,11H2,(H,24,25)(H2,19,20,21,22)
InChiKey LCIMOJQEZXDWTA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H15N5O5 Molecular Weight 381.34
Cross Link CHEMBL402969
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

67982 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00308165'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00308165|