CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00309138" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00309138
Family CFFBM225 Platelet-derived growth factor receptor beta and Platelet-derived growth factor receptor alpha ligand SureCN3909786 family
Superfamily CFSBM139 Platelet-derived growth factor receptor beta and Platelet-derived growth factor receptor alpha Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD125 Class 938
External ID CHEMBL2435041 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 72375323 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[[1-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-2-(6-methylpyridin-2-yl)imidazol-4-yl]methyl]-3-phenylurea
IUPAC Name 1-[[1-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-yl)-2-(6-methylpyridin-2-yl)imidazol-4-yl]methyl]-3-phenylurea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H21N5O3/c1-16-6-5-9-20(26-16)23-27-18(13-25-24(30)28-17-7-3-2-4-8-17)14-29(23)19-10-11-21-22(12-19)32-15-31-21/h2-12,14H,13,15H2,1H3,(H2,25,28,30)
InChiKey IVOFRIQQPQFOFO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H21N5O3 Molecular Weight 427.46
Cross Link CHEMBL2435041
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

83796 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00309138'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00309138|