CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00311611" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00311611
Family CFFBM444 Orexin receptor type 2 and Orexin receptor type 1 ligand AGN-PC-04YYC4 family
Superfamily CFSID2435 Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1 Ligand Ripazepam Superfamily
Class CFCCD30 Class 843
External ID CHEMBL196938 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 23645933 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name pyrazolopiperidine 61
IUPAC Name (3R)-3-amino-4-(2,5-difluorophenyl)-1-[1-methyl-3-(trifluoromethyl)-5,7-dihydro-4H-pyrazolo[3,4-c]pyridin-6-yl]butan-1-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H19F5N4O/c1-26-15-9-27(5-4-13(15)17(25-26)18(21,22)23)16(28)8-12(24)7-10-6-11(19)2-3-14(10)20/h2-3,6,12H,4-5,7-9,24H2,1H3/t12-/m1/s1
InChiKey YRORWTLDPCLKPS-GFCCVEGCSA-N
Formula C18H19F5N4O Molecular Weight 402.36
Cross Link CHEMBL196938
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

67705 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00311611'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00311611|