CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00311700" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00311700
Family CFFBM452 Serine/threonine-protein kinase B-raf inhibitor SureCN1013580 family
Superfamily CFSID295 B-lymphocyte antigen CD20 Inhibitor Iodine-131-tositumomab Superfamily
Class CFCAD795 Class 795
External ID CHEMBL1080931 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46198375 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN1013580
IUPAC Name 3-[7-[2-chloro-4-[(1S,4S)-5-methyl-2,5-diazabicyclo[2.2.1]heptan-2-yl]phenyl]-2-pyridin-4-ylpyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidin-3-yl]phenol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H25ClN6O/c1-34-16-22-14-21(34)17-35(22)20-5-6-24(25(30)15-20)26-9-12-32-29-27(19-3-2-4-23(37)13-19)28(33-36(26)29)18-7-10-31-11-8-18/h2-13,15,21-22,37H,14,16-17H2,1H3/t21-,22-/m0/s1
InChiKey DODFKUBADJWIEL-VXKWHMMOSA-N
Formula C29H25ClN6O Molecular Weight 509.00
Cross Link CHEMBL1080931
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27620 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00311700'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00311700|