CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00314376" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00314376
Family CFFBM693 Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit delta isoform and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit beta isoform inhibitor AGN-PC-00IVC7 family
Superfamily CFSBM411 DNA-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit beta isoform Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID208 Class 1558
External ID CHEMBL2420274 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71819012 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[4-(2-hydroxyethyl)piperazin-1-yl]-N-[4-(2-morpholin-4-yl-4-oxochromen-8-yl)dibenzothiophen-1-yl]propanamide
IUPAC Name 3-[4-(2-hydroxyethyl)piperazin-1-yl]-N-[4-(2-morpholin-4-yl-4-oxochromen-8-yl)dibenzothiophen-1-yl]propanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C34H36N4O5S/c39-19-16-37-14-12-36(13-15-37)11-10-30(41)35-27-9-8-24(34-32(27)26-4-1-2-7-29(26)44-34)23-5-3-6-25-28(40)22-31(43-33(23)25)38-17-20-42-21-18-38/h1-9,22,39H,10-21H2,(H,35,41)
InChiKey SVMDJUWQZFIIFX-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C34H36N4O5S Molecular Weight 612.74
Cross Link CHEMBL2420274
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

43350 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00314376'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00314376|