CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00315977" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00315977
Family CFFBM798 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 inhibitor AGN-PC-07C64P family
Superfamily CFSBM195 B1 bradykinin receptor and Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD339 Class 1152
External ID CHEMBL2178114 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71450025 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[[1-(2-chlorophenyl)-4-oxo-2H-pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-6-yl]amino]-N-(4-methylphenyl)propanamide
IUPAC Name 2-[[1-(2-chlorophenyl)-4-oxo-2H-pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-6-yl]amino]-N-(4-methylphenyl)propanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H19ClN6O2/c1-12-7-9-14(10-8-12)25-19(29)13(2)24-21-26-18-15(20(30)27-21)11-23-28(18)17-6-4-3-5-16(17)22/h3-11,13H,1-2H3,(H,25,29)(H2,24,26,27,30)
InChiKey DCJMOQRILWZFOE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H19ClN6O2 Molecular Weight 422.87
Cross Link CHEMBL2178114
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

46031 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00315977'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00315977|