CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00316080" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00316080
Family CFFBM805 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK1 and Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK2 inhibitor CHEMBL2322135 family
Superfamily CFSBM75 Adenosine receptor A3 and Adenosine receptor A1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM32 Class 3082
External ID CHEMBL2425146 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 72189514 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[5-tert-butyl-2-(4-methylphenyl)pyrazol-3-yl]-3-(4-imidazol-1-ylphenyl)urea
IUPAC Name 1-[5-tert-butyl-2-(4-methylphenyl)pyrazol-3-yl]-3-(4-imidazol-1-ylphenyl)urea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H26N6O/c1-17-5-9-20(10-6-17)30-22(15-21(28-30)24(2,3)4)27-23(31)26-18-7-11-19(12-8-18)29-14-13-25-16-29/h5-16H,1-4H3,(H2,26,27,31)
InChiKey UFUDJJBHRBMKDD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H26N6O Molecular Weight 414.50
Cross Link CHEMBL2425146
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26857 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00316080'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00316080|