CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00316081" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00316081
Family CFFBM805 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK1 and Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK2 inhibitor CHEMBL2322135 family
Superfamily CFSBM75 Adenosine receptor A3 and Adenosine receptor A1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM32 Class 3082
External ID CHEMBL406316 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44449730 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[4-(1H-pyrazol-4-yl)-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]-1H-imidazole
IUPAC Name 2-[4-(1H-pyrazol-4-yl)-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]-1H-imidazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H14N4/c1-2-11(10-8-18-19-9-10)13-4-5-14(12(13)3-1)15-16-6-7-17-15/h1-3,6-9,14H,4-5H2,(H,16,17)(H,18,19)
InChiKey ZXQIPWRUBBPGML-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C15H14N4 Molecular Weight 250.30
Cross Link CHEMBL406316
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26200 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00316081'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00316081|