CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00316194" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00316194
Family CFFBM819 Adenosine receptor A3 and Adenosine receptor A2a ligand AGN-PC-07N4PO family
Superfamily CFSID2202 Progesterone receptor Ligand GSK-325971A Superfamily
Class CFCID1334 Class 2684
External ID CHEMBL2071387 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 66553437 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-amino-N-[(2,5-difluorophenyl)methyl]-5-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)pyridine-3-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 2-amino-N-[(2,5-difluorophenyl)methyl]-5-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)pyridine-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H15F2N5O/c1-24-9-12(8-23-24)10-5-14(16(20)21-6-10)17(25)22-7-11-4-13(18)2-3-15(11)19/h2-6,8-9H,7H2,1H3,(H2,20,21)(H,22,25)
InChiKey SOTZRVONPWMIOA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H15F2N5O Molecular Weight 343.33
Cross Link CHEMBL2071387
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27763 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00316194'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00316194|