CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00317143" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00317143
Family CFFBM915 Histamine H1 receptor and Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 ligand SureCN4849490 family
Superfamily CFSBM523 Aromatase and Histamine H1 receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM204 Class 3254
External ID CHEMBL2381205 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71682633 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-(4-methoxyphenyl)-N-[(5-nitrothiophen-2-yl)methyl]-N-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)methanamine
IUPAC Name 1-(4-methoxyphenyl)-N-[(5-nitrothiophen-2-yl)methyl]-N-(pyridin-3-ylmethyl)methanamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H19N3O3S/c1-25-17-6-4-15(5-7-17)12-21(13-16-3-2-10-20-11-16)14-18-8-9-19(26-18)22(23)24/h2-11H,12-14H2,1H3
InChiKey NBIUTIDTHURFLJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H19N3O3S Molecular Weight 369.44
Cross Link CHEMBL2381205
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27649 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00317143'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00317143|