CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00317593" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00317593
Family CFFBM941 Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP3 subtype and Prostaglandin E2 receptor EP4 subtype ligand SureCN2986784 family
Superfamily CFSCD548 Microsomal triglyceride transfer protein large subunit Inhibitor SLX-4090 Superfamily
Class CFCCD190 Class 1003
External ID CHEMBL253866 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 25190484 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name hydroxy ethylamine (HEA), 4
IUPAC Name 3-(2-cyanophenyl)-5-ethoxy-N-[(2S,3R)-3-hydroxy-1-phenyl-4-[[3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]methylamino]butan-2-yl]benzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C34H32F3N3O3/c1-2-43-29-18-26(30-14-7-6-12-25(30)20-38)17-27(19-29)33(42)40-31(16-23-9-4-3-5-10-23)32(41)22-39-21-24-11-8-13-28(15-24)34(35,36)37/h3-15,17-19,31-32,39,41H,2,16,21-22H2,1H3,(H,40,42)/t31-,32+/m0/s1
InChiKey BNYUGOVGEXCJEV-AJQTZOPKSA-N
Formula C34H32F3N3O3 Molecular Weight 587.63
Cross Link CHEMBL253866
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27430 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00317593'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00317593|