CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00318954" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00318954
Family CFFBM1069 Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A inhibitor [(1R)-1-(3-benzoylphenyl)-3-phenylpropyl] (2S)-1-(3,3-dimethyl-2-oxopentanoyl)piperidine-2-carboxylate family
Superfamily CFSBM606 Beta-lactamase and Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase FKBP1A Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID13 Class 1363
External ID CHEMBL110010 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44340118 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [(E,3R)-4,4-dimethyl-7-oxo-1,7-diphenylhept-5-en-3-yl] (2S)-1-(3,3-dimethyl-2-oxopentanoyl)piperidine-2-carboxylate
IUPAC Name [(E,3R)-4,4-dimethyl-7-oxo-1,7-diphenylhept-5-en-3-yl] (2S)-1-(3,3-dimethyl-2-oxopentanoyl)piperidine-2-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C34H43NO5/c1-6-33(2,3)30(37)31(38)35-24-14-13-19-27(35)32(39)40-29(21-20-25-15-9-7-10-16-25)34(4,5)23-22-28(36)26-17-11-8-12-18-26/h7-12,15-18,22-23,27,29H,6,13-14,19-21,24H2,1-5H3/b23-22+/t27-,29+/m0/s1
InChiKey XMGWJYDTCCKDFD-DDCWDQMLSA-N
Formula C34H43NO5 Molecular Weight 545.71
Cross Link CHEMBL110010
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44660 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00318954'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00318954|