CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00319666" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00319666
Family CFFBM1119 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1B and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1D ligand SureCN8694602 family
Superfamily CFSID171 C-C chemokine receptor type 1 Ligand BX-471 Superfamily
Class CFCAD217 Class 217
External ID 57041812 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57041812 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6608624
IUPAC Name 7-[[(2S,3S)-2-benzhydryl-1-azabicyclo[2.2.2]octan-3-yl]-methylamino]-6-methoxy-1-methylquinolin-2-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C32H35N3O2/c1-33-26-21-27(28(37-3)20-25(26)14-15-29(33)36)34(2)31-24-16-18-35(19-17-24)32(31)30(22-10-6-4-7-11-22)23-12-8-5-9-13-23/h4-15,20-21,24,30-32H,16-19H2,1-3H3/t31-,32-/m0/s1
InChiKey OISSPMTYQYAOQO-ACHIHNKUSA-N
Formula C32H35N3O2 Molecular Weight 493.64
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

72274 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00319666'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00319666|