CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00320060" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00320060
Family CFFBM1149 D(4) dopamine receptor and Alpha-1B adrenergic receptor ligand 1-(4-chlorophenyl)-4-[[(1S,2S)-2-phenylcyclopropyl]methyl]piperazine;hydrobromide family
Superfamily CFSBM658 D(4) dopamine receptor and Alpha-1B adrenergic receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM247 Class 3297
External ID CHEMBL1170793 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 24782489 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN2947610
IUPAC Name 2-benzyl-1-(3,4-dichlorophenyl)piperazine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H18Cl2N2/c18-16-7-6-14(11-17(16)19)21-9-8-20-12-15(21)10-13-4-2-1-3-5-13/h1-7,11,15,20H,8-10,12H2
InChiKey RVOPEWUULYWWBF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H18Cl2N2 Molecular Weight 321.24
Cross Link CHEMBL1170793
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27432 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00320060'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00320060|